Here’s where to find FOX59 on Comcast’s Xfinity

IHSAA Boys Basketball Scores from January 4th

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

(scores provided by John Harrell’s Indiana High School Basketball Website: http://indianahsbasketball.homestead.com/boys.html )

 

Andrean 84 Rensselaer Central 36  

Argos 53 Bethany Christian 42  

Attica 57 North Vermillion 31  

Barr-Reeve 53 Forest Park 41  

Bethesda Christian 56 Faith Christian 48  

Bloomington South 61 Bloomington North 34  

Borden 63 New Washington 40  

Brebeuf Jesuit 93 Indianapolis Manual 42  

Bremen 62 LaVille 55 overtime 

Brownstown Central 68 West Washington 24  

Carmel 58 Center Grove 53  

Castle 67 Evansville Memorial 53  

Caston 50 West Central 25  

Charlestown 64 Seymour 52  

Chesterton 67 Crown Point 56  

Columbia City 81 Bellmont 41  

Columbus Christian 64 Indianapolis Lighthouse 50  

Columbus East 86 Franklin County 47  

Columbus North 75 Lawrence Central 68  

Concord 54 Goshen 30  

Corydon Central 49 Floyd Central 35  

Covenant Christian 71 Cloverdale 61  

Covington 52 South Newton 38  

Cowan 61 Daleville 49  

Crawford County 64 Springs Valley 47  

Delphi 70 Lafayette Central Catholic 46  

Eastern (Pekin) 55 Silver Creek 54  

Edgewood 70 South Vermillion 59  

Elkhart Christian 63 Lakeland Christian 48  

Evansville Central 82 Evansville Bosse 78  

Evansville Harrison 65 Evansville North 62   

Fishers 64 Westfield 53  

Fort Wayne Concordia 74 Fort Wayne South 51  

Fort Wayne Luers 68 Fort Wayne Dwenger 61  

Fort Wayne Northrop 75 Fort Wayne Snider 59  

Fort Wayne Wayne 68 Fort Wayne North 65 overtime 

Fountain Central 56 Seeger 47  

Franklin Central 63 Southport 43  

Fremont 79 Churubusco 60  

Gary Lighthouse 71 North Newton 47  

Greensburg 70 Shelbyville 49  

Guerin Catholic 40 Indianapolis Chatard 35  

Hamilton Heights 72 Taylor 60  

Hamilton Southeastern 60 Harrison (West Lafayette) 38  

Hammond Morton 66 Hammond Gavit 57  

Hammond Noll 61 Marquette Catholic 56  

Hanover Central 50 Boone Grove 47  

Hebron 54 South Central (Union Mills) 49  

Heritage Hills 82 Gibson Southern 71  

Horizon Christian 78 Bloomington Lighthouse 44  

Indian Creek 65 Brown County 52  

Indianapolis Broad Ripple 51 Indianapolis Arlington 42  

Indianapolis Lutheran 63 Trinity Lutheran 60  

Indianapolis Northwest 86 Baptist Academy 44  

Indianapolis Ritter 75 Monrovia 73  

Indianapolis Roncalli 59 Beech Grove 39  

Indianapolis Tindley 71 University 47  

Jay County 76 Mississinewa 23  

Jeffersonville 70 New Albany 46  

Jennings County 69 Rushville 62  

Jimtown 51 Knox 46  

Kokomo 77 Peru 48  

Kouts 90 North Judson 64  

Lafayette Jeff 62 Zionsville 56  

Lake Central 64 LaPorte 56  

Lanesville 75 South Central (Elizabeth) 65  

Lebanon 62 Frankfort 50  

Maconaquah 57 Eastern (Greentown) 40  

Madison 71 Scottsburg 57  

Manchester 56 North Miami 42  

Marion 80 Madison-Grant 59  

Merrillville 58 Portage 44  

Mishawaka 80 Niles (Mich.) 78 overtime 

Mount Vernon (Fortville) 62 Greenfield-Central 49  

Mount Vernon (Posey) 62 Tell City 46  

Muncie Burris 59 Eastern Hancock 56  

New Castle 63 Wapahani 57 overtime 

New Palestine 62 Delta 48  

Noblesville 46 McCutcheon 44  

North Central (Indianapolis) 55 Ben Davis 50  

North Daviess 46 Loogootee 40  

North Decatur 75 Hauser 55  

North Harrison 65 Austin 62  

Northeast Dubois 65 South Knox 55  

NorthWood 83 Wawasee 43  

Orleans 58 Salem 30  

Owen Valley 72 Northview 64 overtime 

Paoli 61 Mitchell 44  

Park Tudor 82 Heritage Christian 37  

Pike 64 Perry Meridian 41  

Pike Central 58 Wood Memorial 53  

Pioneer 61 Frontier 58  

Plymouth 68 Elkhart Memorial 51  

Prairie Heights 58 Angola 56  

Princeton 62 Boonville 40  

Providence 60 Clarksville 51  

Rochester 40 Whitko 38  

Shawe Memorial 47 Oldenburg Academy 35  

South Bend Adams 58 Elkhart Central 52  

South Bend Riley 91 Gary Roosevelt 69  

South Bend Trinity 65 Granger Christian 49  

South Putnam 61 Eminence 51  

South Spencer 64 Evansville Day 62 overtime 

Southridge 56 Tecumseh 40  

Southwood 70 Wabash 49  

Speedway 58 Greencastle 46  

Tippecanoe Valley 63 Northfield 43  

Tipton 62 West Lafayette 61  

Tri-Central 72 Sheridan 63  

Turkey Run 50 North Putnam 47  

Twin Lakes 55 Tri-County 42  

Valparaiso 44 Michigan City 36  

Vincennes Lincoln 53 Jasper 40  

Warren Central 82 Terre Haute South 47  

Warsaw 43 Northridge 41  

Washington 48 Evansville Mater Dei 47 overtime 

Washington Catholic 63 Shoals 49  

Washington Twp. 81 LaCrosse 46  

West Noble 60 Lakeland 40  

West Vigo 45 Riverton Parke 40  

Western 54 Logansport 52  

Westview 80 Hamilton 27  

Yorktown 59 Blackford 45  

Greene County Invitational

Linton-Stockton 70 Shakamak 62 2 overtimes 

White River Valley 58 Eastern Greene 52  

Hendricks County Tournament

Avon 46 Danville 44  

Brownsburg 75 Cascade 36  

 

Henry County Tournament

Knightstown 55 Tri 36  

Madison County Tournament

Alexandria 45 Anderson Prep Academy 40 seventh place 

Frankton 70 Lapel 62 fifth place 

Liberty Christian 82 Elwood 59 third place 

Anderson 46 Pendleton Heights 41 championship 

Randolph County Tournament

Winchester 55 Monroe Central 52  

Union (Modoc) 62 Randolph Southern 37  

Rivertown Classic

Switzerland County 60 Rising Sun 48 consolation 

Shelby County Tournament

Waldron 73 Triton Central 52  

Morristown 58 Southwestern (Shelbyville) 38  

Sugar Creek Classic

Western Boone 52 North Montgomery 41  

Southmont 61 Crawfordsville 48