Girls Sectionals scores from across Indiana

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

CLASS 4A
Munster
Highland 44 Hammond Morton 36
Portage
Michigan City 56 Crown Point 44
LaPorte 47 Chesterton 31
Penn South Bend
Washington 64 South Bend Riley 46
Mishawaka 58 South Bend Clay 18
Concord Warsaw 49 Elkhart Memorial 37
Goshen 63 Elkhart Central 36
Fort Wayne Snider
Fort Wayne Northrop 45 DeKalb 43 overtime
Homestead
Fort Wayne South 61 Fort Wayne Wayne 30
Homestead 80 Jay County 36
Logansport
Logansport 48 McCutcheon 21
Kokomo 49 Lafayette Jeff 35
Westfield
Noblesville 61 Zionsville 42
Greenfield-Central
Connersville 32 Pendleton Heights 31
Anderson 54 Greenfield-Central 51
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis Roncalli 66 Warren Central 40
Lawrence North 77 Lawrence Central 38
Brownsburg
Pike 61 Avon 31
Terre Haute South
Terre Haute South 65 Northview 32
Terre Haute North 40 Martinsville 34
Franklin
Greenwood 51 Franklin 30
Franklin Central 48 Center Grove 40
Columbus East
Bloomington South 55 Columbus East 41
Bloomington North 52 East Central 51
New Albany
Floyd Central 62 Jeffersonville 48
Bedford North Lawrence 66 New Albany 27
Evansville Central
Evansville Reitz 38 Evansville North 31
CLASS 3A
Griffith Hammond
Gavit 26 Hammond 21
Hanover Central
Hanover Central 63 Andrean 54
New Prairie
Culver Academy 59 New Prairie 49
Benton Central
West Lafayette 69 Peru 47
NorthWood
NorthWood 53 Wawasee 29
West Noble 60 Tippecanoe Valley 58
Fort Wayne Dwenger
Fort Wayne Concordia 57 Leo 41
Garrett 60 Woodlan 45
Mississinewa
Norwell 87 Mississinewa 47
Heritage 61 Bellmont 49
Hamilton Heights
Yorktown 49 Delta 18
Hamilton Heights 85 Muncie South 33
Lebanon
North Montgomery 51 Southmont 38
Indianapolis Chatard
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 72 Indianapolis Howe 19
Beech Grove
Danville 57 Indianapolis Manual 12
Indian Creek 74 Tri-West 50
Brown County
Greencastle 48 West Vigo 30
Edgewood 49 Owen Valley 47 overtime
Rushville
Rushville 59 Batesville 42
Scottsburg
Corydon Central 59 North Harrison 34
Jasper
Mitchell 44 Heritage Hills 41
Jasper 47 Washington 46
Mount Vernon (Posey)
Evansville Bosse 44 Mount Vernon (Posey) 39
CLASS 2A
River Forest
Wheeler 47 River Forest 29
Hammond Noll 56 Bowman Academy 41
Hebron
Winamac 72 Hebron 45
Rochester 58 North Newton 13
Central Noble Bremen 58 Prairie Heights 53
Westview 47 Central Noble 41 overtime
Bluffton
Fort Wayne Luers 69 Adams Central 41
South Adams 41 Bluffton 37
Wabash
Manchester 49 Lewis Cass 23
Fountain Central
Delphi 35 Fountain Central 32
Seeger 31 Sheridan 22
Madison-Grant
Elwood 42 Madison-Grant 37
Tipton 59 Alexandria 40
Shenandoah
Frankton 62 Shenandoah 50
Winchester 74 Wapahani 57
Knightstown
Eastern Hancock 61 Northeastern 45
Heritage Christian
Indianapolis Marshall 62 Indianapolis Broad Ripple 18
Heritage Christian 87 Park Tudor 32
Triton Central
Indianapolis Ritter 63 Indianapolis Attucks 27
Triton Central 70 Indianapolis Washington 27
Speedway
Covenant Christian 43 Monrovia 27
South Ripley
North Decatur 35 Switzerland County 34
South Ripley 53 Southwestern (Hanover) 36
Paoli
Paoli 74 Clarksville 38
Henryville 52 Crawford County 40
Sullivan
North Knox 37 Bloomfield 33
Forest Park
Evansville Mater Dei 74 South Spencer 25
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
LaCrosse 51 Gary Lighthouse 30
North White
Caston 42 South Newton 29
West Central 37 Pioneer 17
Oregon-Davis
Culver 41 South Central (Union Mills) 39 overtime
Fort Wayne Canterbury
Hamilton 48 Lakeland Christian 25
Bethany Christian 74 Howe School 26
North Vermillion
Attica 56 Covington 38
Riverton Parke 74 Turkey Run 17
Rossville
Lafayette Central Catholic 48 Frontier 44
Clinton Prairie 41 Rossville 26
Southern Wells
Daleville 54 Wes-Del 19
Southern Wells 53 Liberty Christian 6
Randolph Southern
Randolph Southern 60 Seton Catholic 17
Tri 65 Blue River 32
Clay City
Union (Dugger) 38 Eminence 23
Bethesda Christian
University 47 Bethesda Christian 24
Indiana Deaf 46 Indianapolis International 35
Morristown
Indianapolis Lutheran 36 Morristown 31
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 55 Greenwood Christian 28
Jac-Cen-Del
Jac-Cen-Del 56 Hauser 52
Oldenburg Academy 66 South Decatur 57
Springs Valley
Orleans 54 Crothersville 16
Trinity Lutheran 55 Springs Valley 53
New Washington
South Central (Elizabeth) 47 Christian Academy 28
New Washington 56 Borden 43
Barr-Reeve
Shoals 54 Loogootee 41
Barr-Reeve 52 North Daviess 50