IHSAA Girls Basketball Sectional Championship Scores

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

CLASS 4A

Lake Central 53 Lowell 49

Merrillville 65 Michigan City 60

Penn 63 Mishawaka 31

Warsaw 46 Northridge 35

Fort Wayne Snider 67 Fort Wayne Northrop 29

Fort Wayne South 54 Homestead 53

Logansport 58 Kokomo 36

Westfield 37 Hamilton Southeastern 35

Connersville 47 Anderson 41

Indianapolis Roncalli 65 Lawrence North 55

Brownsburg 51 Pike 45

Mooresville 59 Terre Haute South 46

Franklin Central 53 Greenwood 36

Columbus North 66 Bloomington South 45

Bedford North Lawrence 54 Floyd Central 34

Castle 53 Evansville Harrison 49 overtime

CLASS 3A

Griffith 40 Hammond Gavit 16

Rensselaer Central 43 Hanover Central 40

Plymouth 38 Mishawaka Marian 21

Benton Central 40 Western 34

NorthWood 48 West Noble 33

Fort Wayne Concordia 53 Angola 41

Norwell 76 Heritage 42

Hamilton Heights 66 Yorktown 46

Lebanon 62 North Montgomery 28

Mount Vernon (Fortville) 58 Indianapolis Chatard 54

Indian Creek 68 Danville 34

Greencastle 41 Edgewood 39

Rushville 63 Madison 56

Corydon Central 58 Scottsburg 43

Jasper 66 Mitchell 53

Evansville Bosse 67 Princeton 57

CLASS 2A

Whiting 65 Hammond Noll 48

Boone Grove 38 Rochester 36

Westview 46 LaVille 32

Fort Wayne Luers 54 South Adams 13

Wabash 33 Manchester 27

Seeger 39 Delphi 31 overtime

Eastern (Greentown) 53 Tipton 44

Winchester 56 Frankton 49

Knightstown 54 Centerville 45

Heritage Christian 71 Indianapolis Marshall 33

Triton Central 48 Indianapolis Ritter 33

Speedway 61 Cascade 60

Austin 49 North Decatur 38

Paoli 57 Eastern (Pekin) 38

Sullivan 42 North Knox 20

Evansville Mater Dei 68 Perry Central 29

CLASS 1A

Morgan Twp. 46 LaCrosse 37

West Central 40 Caston 29

Oregon-Davis 76 Triton 38

Fort Wayne Canterbury 87 Bethany Christian 34

North Vermillion 47 Riverton Parke 33

Lafayette Central Catholic 63 Faith Christian 39

Southern Wells 41 Monroe Central 36 overtime

Randolph Southern 48 Tri 30

Shakamak 42 White River Valley 40 overtime

Indianapolis Tindley 35 University 30

Southwestern (Shelbyville) 56 Waldron 51

Jac-Cen-Del 48 Oldenburg Academy 31

Trinity Lutheran 72 West Washington 66 2 overtimes

New Washington 69 South Central (Elizabeth) 39

Vincennes Rivet 60 Barr-Reeve 47

Northeast Dubois 42 Tecumseh 37

Scores Provied by John Harrell’s Indiana Girls Basketball Site

1 Comment

Comments are closed.