Friday Night Fast Break scores and postponements from Friday January 10th

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Argos
64
Bethany Christian
39

Austin
63
North Harrison
54

Bloomington North
72
Bloomington South
66

Borden
48
New Washington
32

Caston
48
West Central
30

Charlestown
49
Seymour
44

Chesterton
68
Merrillville
42

Churubusco
43
Fremont
40

Clarksville
41
Providence
32

Clinton Christian
78
South Bend Career Academy
17

Columbus East
67
Franklin County
49

Columbus North
83
Lawrence Central
75

Concord
58
Goshen
37

Corydon Central
65
Floyd Central
34

Crothersville
63
Cannelton
46

East Central
58
Rushville
50

Eastern Hancock
69
Muncie Burris
39

Elkhart Memorial
60
Plymouth
46

Evansville Bosse
77
Evansville Central
60

Evansville Day
63
South Spencer
61
OT
Evansville Harrison
64
Evansville North
56

Evansville Mater Dei
60
Washington
40

Evansville Memorial
61
Castle
57

Fishers
63
Westfield
51

Fort Wayne Concordia
68
Fort Wayne South
51

Fort Wayne Luers
70
Fort Wayne Dwenger
69

Fort Wayne North
75
Fort Wayne Wayne
52

Fort Wayne Snider
67
Fort Wayne Northrop
40

Frankfort
69
Lebanon
59

Greensburg
69
Shelbyville
43

Guerin Catholic
55
Indianapolis Chatard
35

Hamilton Southeastern
91
Harrison (West Lafayette)
57

Hammond Morton
65
Hammond Gavit
52

Heritage Hills
50
Gibson Southern
34

Indian Creek
64
Brown County
54

Indianapolis Ritter
73
Monrovia
69

Indianapolis Roncalli
83
Beech Grove
52

Jasper
63
Vincennes Lincoln
60
OT
Jimtown
51
Knox
33

Lafayette Central Catholic
47
Delphi
23

Lake Central
65
LaPorte
46

Lanesville
75
South Central (Elizabeth)
55

LaVille
63
Bremen
44

Madison
76
Scottsburg
54

Manchester
70
North Miami
39

Marquette Catholic
67
Hammond Noll
61
OT
Michigan City
58
Crown Point
48

Mishawaka Marian
62
South Bend Riley
56

Mount Vernon (Fortville)
60
Greenfield-Central
32

New Albany
67
Jeffersonville
56

New Palestine
56
Delta
50

North Daviess
49
Loogootee
45

North Decatur
59
Hauser
57

North Judson
56
Kouts
53

Northridge
58
Warsaw
56

NorthWood
52
Wawasee
44

Oldenburg Academy
45
Shawe Memorial
32

Orleans
67
Salem
40

Paoli
57
Mitchell
50

Park Tudor
91
Heritage Christian
56

Penn
86
South Bend St. Joseph
72

Pike Central
52
Wood Memorial
39

Prairie Heights
50
Angola
38

Princeton
75
Boonville
55

Rochester
60
Whitko
38

Seeger
63
Fountain Central
55

South Bend Adams
78
Elkhart Central
62

South Bend Trinity
67
Lakeland Christian
35

South Bend Washington
81
South Bend Clay
68

South Knox
52
Northeast Dubois
50

Speedway
66
Decatur Central
61

Tecumseh
54
Southridge
50

Tell City
53
Mount Vernon (Posey)
49

Twin Lakes
49
Tri-County
39

Valparaiso
46
Portage
25

Vincennes Rivet
44
North Knox
42

Wapahani
51
New Castle
46

Washington Catholic
62
Shoals
45

West Noble
72
Lakeland
55

Westville
63
New Prairie
62

Zionsville
44
Lafayette Jeff
38

POSTPONEMENTS

Blackford
at
Yorktown

Feb. 25
Center Grove
at
Carmel

Jan. 28
Clinton Central
at
North White

Cloverdale
at
Covenant Christian

Daleville
at
Cowan

Jan. 11
Edgewood
at
South Vermillion

Eminence
at
South Putnam

Franklin Central
at
Southport

Jan. 22
Frontier
at
Pioneer

Jan. 18
Greencastle
at
Rockville

Hamilton
at
Westview

Feb. 8
Hammond Science & Tech
at
Rensselaer Central

Jan. 16
Indianapolis Attucks
at
Greenwood Christian

Jan. 27
Indianapolis Cathedral
at
Pike

Jan. 11
Indianapolis Tindley
at
University

Jay County
at
Mississinewa

Feb. 18
Lawrence North
at
Warren Central

Jan. 11
Logansport
at
Western

Feb. 25
Maconaquah
at
Eastern (Greentown)

Jan. 28
Marion
at
Madison-Grant

Feb. 8
McCutcheon
at
Noblesville

Jan. 11
North Central (Indianapolis)
at
Ben Davis

Jan. 11
Oak Hill
at
Peru

Jan. 11
Owen Valley
at
Northview

Sheridan
at
Tri-Central

Jan. 14
Southwood
at
Wabash

Feb. 4
Taylor
at
Hamilton Heights

Tippecanoe Valley
at
Northfield

Jan. 14
Tipton
at
West Lafayette

Turkey Run
at
North Putnam

West Vigo
at
Riverton Parke

Jan. 18