Friday Night Fast Break scores for February 7th

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

Alexandria

50

Madison-Grant

45

 

Anderson Prep Academy

66

Muncie Burris

43

 

Argos

63

Caston

49

 

Attica

90

Turkey Run

50

 

Austin

73

Charlestown

50

 

Avon

56

Lafayette Jeff

50

 

Bedford North Lawrence

85

Floyd Central

69

 

Ben Davis

63

Terre Haute South

33

 

Bloomington North

78

Northview

65

 

Bowman Academy

58

Indianapolis Cathedral

51

 

Brebeuf Jesuit

73

Park Tudor

67

 

Brownsburg

59

Westfield

32

 

Carmel

58

Lawrence North

42

 

Cascade

54

Bethesda Christian

44

 

Christian Academy

56

Trinity Lutheran

49

 

Clay City

57

Shakamak

53

 

Clinton Prairie

61

Sheridan

38

 

Columbus Christian

73

Christel House Academy

43

 

Columbus East

73

Jennings County

69

 

Columbus North

75

Bloomington South

56

 

Connersville

64

Muncie South

41

 

Corydon Central

80

Eastern (Pekin)

35

 

Covington

64

Faith Christian

40

 

Crawford County

64

North Harrison

60

overtime

Crawfordsville

52

Western Boone

44

 

Crown Point

64

Portage

47

 

Danville

82

Frankfort

70

 

Decatur Central

82

Whiteland

79

overtime

Delphi

44

Carroll (Flora)

41

 

Delta

64

Greenfield-Central

59

 

Eastern Greene

65

White River Valley

61

 

Eastern Hancock

62

Tri

44

 

Eastside

56

Hamilton

47

 

Edgewood

50

Brown County

45

 

Elkhart Christian

67

Bethany Christian

38

 

Elkhart Memorial

59

Warsaw

53

 

Elwood

52

Eastern (Greentown)

45

 

Evansville Central

57

Evansville North

29

 

Evansville Harrison

74

Evansville Memorial

73

 

Evansville Mater Dei

57

Forest Park

41

 

Evansville Reitz

91

Jeffersonville

64

 

Fort Wayne North

70

Fort Wayne Dwenger

69

 

Fort Wayne Northrop

63

Fort Wayne Concordia

38

 

Fort Wayne Snider

59

Fort Wayne Luers

56

 

Fort Wayne Wayne

79

Fort Wayne South

73

 

Fountain Central

56

Rockville

50

 

Franklin County

48

North Decatur

39

 

Frankton

55

Mississinewa

32

 

Goshen

48

Plymouth

40

 

Greencastle

47

Monrovia

40

 

Greensburg

73

Rushville

43

 

Greenwood

49

Plainfield

45

overtime

Greenwood Christian

60

Waldron

47

 

Hamilton Heights

59

Maconaquah

44

 

Hammond

88

Hammond Clark

56

 

Heritage Christian (Dyer)

72

Charter School of the Dunes

52

 

Heritage Christian

66

Triton Central

58

 

Heritage Hills

80

Boonville

50

 

Indiana Math & Science

70

Indianapolis Arlington

62

 

Indianapolis Howe

91

Indianapolis Northwest

64

 

Indianapolis Marshall

86

Horizon Christian

80

 

Indianapolis Roncalli

58

Indianapolis Chatard

36

 

Indianapolis Scecina

78

Indianapolis Ritter

38

 

Jac-Cen-Del

70

South Decatur

57

 

Jasper

58

Mount Carmel (Ill.)

56

overtime

Jay County

44

Eastbrook

41

 

Jimtown

56

Bremen

54

overtime

John Glenn

55

Culver

45

 

Knightstown

54

Blue River

44

 

Kokomo

69

Huntington North

51

 

LaCrosse

59

Covenant Christian (DeMotte)

47

 

Lake Central

65

Merrillville

43

 

Lake Station

70

River Forest

53

 

Lakeland

48

Churubusco

44

 

Lakewood Park

66

Lakeland Christian

42

 

Lanesville

64

New Washington

46

 

Lapel

65

Indianapolis Lutheran

35

 

Lebanon

72

Rossville

62

 

Lewis Cass

55

Peru

34

 

Liberty Christian

75

Baptist Academy

55

 

Logansport

75

Muncie Central

54

 

Lowell

57

Andrean

40

 

Madison

61

Seymour

58

 

Manchester

65

Northfield

45

 

Marion

79

Fort Wayne Blackhawk

62

 

Martinsville

60

Mooresville

48

 

McCutcheon

83

Fishers

72

 

Michigan City

59

Chesterton

49

 

Milan

72

Rising Sun

46

 

Morgan Twp.

50

South Central (Union Mills)

36

 

Munster

59

Griffith

55

 

New Albany

37

Providence

31

 

New Prairie

46

Knox

38

 

Noblesville

73

Harrison (West Lafayette)

42

 

North Central (Indianapolis)

60

Lawrence Central

48

 

North Daviess

48

Bloomfield

42

 

North Knox

64

Northeast Dubois

48

 

North Miami

41

Whitko

38

 

North Montgomery

57

Benton Central

45

 

North Putnam

45

South Putnam

42

 

North White

61

Pioneer

58

 

Oak Hill

77

Blackford

55

 

Orleans

63

Paoli

37

 

Owen Valley

66

Sullivan

57

 

Penn

67

South Bend Adams

54

 

Perry Central

88

West Washington

38

 

Pike

50

Franklin Central

49

 

Randolph Southern

36

Daleville

29

 

Richmond

57

Anderson

35

 

Seeger

39

Riverton Parke

32

 

Shelbyville

61

New Palestine

59

 

Silver Creek

58

Salem

35

 

South Bend Clay

44

Mishawaka

39

 

South Bend St. Joseph

83

South Bend Riley

65

 

South Bend Washington

71

Elkhart Central

58

 

South Knox

77

Shoals

36

 

South Newton

43

Tri-County

39

 

South Vermillion

61

North Vermillion

48

 

Southport

71

Perry Meridian

57

 

Southridge

51

North Posey

37

 

Southwestern (Shelbyville)

52

Hauser

51

 

Southwood

54

Rochester

51

 

Speedway

63

Covenant Christian

59

overtime

Switzerland County

71

Shawe Memorial

35

 

Tippecanoe Valley

56

Wabash

35

 

Tipton

60

Northwestern

54

 

Traders Point Christian

84

Culver Academy

81

2 overtimes

Tri-Central

57

Clinton Central

37

 

Tri-West

84

Southmont

53

 

Twin Lakes

86

Frontier

23

 

Union City

70

Cambridge City Lincoln

61

 

University

65

Indianapolis Washington

59

2 overtimes

Valparaiso

58

LaPorte

51

 

Vincennes Lincoln

55

Washington

53

overtime

Vincennes Rivet

60

Wood Memorial

46

 

Wapahani

103

Cowan

38

 

Warren Central

56

Center Grove

40

 

Washington Twp.

64

Hebron

49

 

West Lafayette

47

Lafayette Central Catholic

29

 

Westview

66

West Noble

55

 

Whiting

57

North Newton

42

 

Winchester

71

Monroe Central

68

 

Yorktown

69

Pendleton Heights

61

overtime