Friday Night Fast Break scores and postponements for February 14th

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

INDIANAPOLIS – Due to the heavy snow that hit most of Indiana, a number of the IHSAA Girls Sectional Semifinals were postponed until Saturday.

Those games are listed first below with the scores of the games that were played following.

POSTPONED TO SATURDAY
CLASS 4A
Indianapolis Tech
Indianapolis Tech
vs.
Indianapolis Roncalli

10:00 AM
Warren Central
vs.
Lawrence North

12:00 PM
Terre Haute North
Mooresville
vs.
Martinsville

10:00 AM
Brownsburg
vs.
Plainfield

12:00 PM
Bloomington South
Bloomington North
vs.
Bloomington South

10:00 AM
Columbus East
vs.
Columbus North

12:00 PM
Jennings County
Jeffersonville
vs.
New Albany

10:00 AM
Jennings County
vs.
Bedford North Lawrence

12:00 PM
CLASS 3A
Western Boone
Crawfordsville
vs.
Western Boone

10:00 AM
Frankfort
vs.
Lebanon

12:00 PM
Brebeuf Jesuit
Guerin Catholic
vs.
Indianapolis Marshall

10:00 AM
Indianapolis Herron
vs.
Indianapolis Chatard

12:00 PM
Rushville
Rushville
vs.
Lawrenceburg

10:00 AM
South Dearborn
vs.
Batesville

12:00 PM
West Vigo
West Vigo
vs.
Owen Valley

10:00 AM
Northview
vs.
Edgewood

12:00 PM
Charlestown
Scottsburg
vs.
Charlestown

10:00 AM
Silver Creek
vs.
Madison

12:00 PM
Vincennes Lincoln
Mitchell
vs.
Vincennes Lincoln

10:00 AM
Southridge
vs.
Washington

12:00 PM
Boonville
Evansville Bosse
vs.
Evansville Mater Dei

11:00 AM
Evansville Memorial
vs.
Princeton

1:00 PM
CLASS 2A
Eastern Hancock
Northeastern
vs.
Knightstown

10:00 AM
Hagerstown
vs.
Eastern Hancock

12:00 PM
Indianapolis Howe
Indianapolis Howe
vs.
Heritage Christian

10:00 AM
Indianapolis Broad Ripple
vs.
Indianapolis Scecina

12:00 PM
Indianapolis Manual
Irvington Prep Academy
vs.
Triton Central

10:00 AM
Indianapolis Manual
vs.
Indianapolis Ritter

12:00 PM
Speedway
Cascade
vs.
Monrovia

10:00 AM
South Putnam
vs.
Covenant Christian

12:00 PM
Milan
Southwestern (Hanover)
vs.
Switzerland County

4:00 PM
South Ripley
vs.
Austin

6:00 PM
Eastern (Pekin)
Providence
vs.
Paoli

10:00 AM
Eastern (Pekin)
vs.
Crawford County

12:00 PM
North Knox
North Central (Farmersburg)
vs.
Eastern Greene

6:00 PM
North Knox
vs.
Sullivan

8:00 PM
CLASS 1A
North Vermillion
Covington
vs.
Lafayette Central Catholic

10:00 AM
Rockville
vs.
Turkey Run

12:00 PM
Clay City
Clay City
vs.
Shakamak

10:00 AM
White River Valley
vs.
Union (Dugger)

12:00 PM
Bethesda Christian
Indianapolis Tindley
vs.
University

10:00 AM
Bethesda Christian
vs.
Indiana Math & Science

12:00 PM
Morristown
Indianapolis Lutheran
vs.
Edinburgh

10:00 AM
Southwestern (Shelbyville)
vs.
Morristown

12:00 PM
Jac-Cen-Del
Jac-Cen-Del
vs.
Hauser

10:00 AM
Rising Sun
vs.
South Decatur

12:00 PM
Orleans
Trinity Lutheran
vs.
Orleans

10:00 AM
Medora
vs.
West Washington

12:00 PM
New Washington
Borden
vs.
Lanesville

10:00 AM
Christian Academy
vs.
New Washington

12:00 PM
Loogootee
Vincennes Rivet
vs.
Shoals

10:00 AM
North Daviess
vs.
Barr-Reeve

12:00 PM
Wood Memorial
Northeast Dubois
vs.
Cannelton

10:30 PM
Tecumseh
vs.
Wood Memorial

12:30 PM

FRIDAY SCORES

Lowell
Lowell
37
Hammond Morton
36

Gary West
60
Lake Central
56

Hobart
LaPorte
72
Crown Point
41

Merrillville
64
Chesterton
47

South Bend Clay
Penn
65
South Bend Adams
25

Mishawaka
59
Plymouth
45

Northridge
Northridge
42
Warsaw
41

Goshen
49
Concord
41

Fort Wayne Northrop
East Noble
59
Fort Wayne Snider
54

Carroll (Fort Wayne)
61
Fort Wayne North
36

Fort Wayne South
Fort Wayne South
56
Jay County
37

Homestead
79
Huntington North
46

Logansport
Marion
52
Kokomo
46

Logansport
63
Harrison (West Lafayette)
45

North Central (Indianapolis)
Fishers
58
Noblesville
43

Westfield
44
Hamilton Southeastern
40

Connersville
Mount Vernon (Fortville)
50
Connersville
38

Anderson
68
Pendleton Heights
55

Pike
Decatur Central
60
Indianapolis Northwest
28

Pike
56
Ben Davis
48
2OT
Whiteland
Franklin Central
62
Franklin
42

Greenwood
39
New Palestine
38

Evansville Central
Castle
67
Evansville North
35

Evansville Central
70
Evansville Harrison
45

CLASS 3A
Griffith
Griffith
37
Hammond
13

Gary Wallace
36
Hammond Clark
22

Hanover Central
Kankakee Valley
71
Knox
54

Andrean
57
Hanover Central
53

John Glenn
South Bend St. Joseph
43
Jimtown
26

Rochester
53
Mishawaka Marian
41

Western
Benton Central
44
West Lafayette
37

Western
59
Northwestern
40

NorthWood
Whitko
60
Lakeland
45

NorthWood
84
Tippecanoe Valley
61

Garrett
Garrett
43
Leo
25

Fort Wayne Concordia
58
Fort Wayne Dwenger
36

Bellmont
Norwell
58
Heritage
51

Columbia City
45
Mississinewa
33

Blackford
Hamilton Heights
60
Delta
56

Muncie Central
54
Yorktown
33

Danville
Tri-West
66
Beech Grove
39

Indian Creek
41
Greencastle
34

CLASS 2A
Whiting
Hammond Noll
48
Boone Grove
33

Whiting
74
Bowman Academy
60

Winamac
North Judson
54
North Newton
26

Winamac
56
Delphi
37

Central Noble
Westview
63
Bremen
45

Prairie Heights
60
Fremont
51

Bluffton
Woodlan
54
Eastside
28

Fort Wayne Canterbury
82
Churubusco
46

Northfield
Wabash
53
Southwood
42

Oak Hill
43
Northfield
25

Southmont
Southmont
34
Seeger
33

Fountain Central
43
South Vermillion
41

Elwood
Tipton
59
Sheridan
37

Elwood
65
Madison-Grant
34

Shenandoah
Shenandoah
53
Lapel
50

Frankton
46
Muncie Burris
33

Forest Park
Tell City
45
South Spencer
23

North Posey
41
Forest Park
38

CLASS 1A
Kouts
Washington Twp.
62
Marquette Catholic
28

Morgan Twp.
36
Kouts
29

West Central
West Central
44
North White
20

Caston
33
Tri-County
31

Triton
Oregon-Davis
67
Culver
41

Triton
70
Argos
54

Hamilton
Bethany Christian
51
Fort Wayne Blackhawk
42

Hamilton
49
Lakeland Christian
22

Rossville
Tri-Central
44
Clinton Prairie
39

Frontier
50
Faith Christian
42

Southern Wells
Southern Wells
71
Cowan
23

Monroe Central
42
Wes-Del
22

Randolph Southern
Tri
71
Seton Catholic
32

Randolph Southern
59
Union (Modoc)
46