Friday Night Fast Break scores from Sectional Semifinals on March 7th

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.
CLASS 4A
East Chicago
Munster 57 Lowell 48  
Lake Central 70 East Chicago Central 57  
Valparaiso
Michigan City 64 Portage 49  
LaPorte 71 Chesterton 58  
South Bend
Penn 71 South Bend Washington 67 OT
South Bend Riley 51 Plymouth 46  
Elkhart
Concord 67 Northridge 62  
Goshen 61 Elkhart Central 55  
East Noble
Fort Wayne North 85 East Noble 44  
Carroll (Fort Wayne) 55 Fort Wayne Northrop 34  
Huntington
Fort Wayne South 63 Jay County 61  
Homestead 68 Fort Wayne Wayne 56  
Kokomo
Kokomo 74 Marion 69  
McCutcheon 76 Harrison (West Lafayette) 50  
Noblesville
Hamilton Southeastern 61 Noblesville 51  
Carmel 63 North Central (Indianapolis) 52  
New Castle
Richmond 70 Greenfield-Central 31  
Pendleton Heights 57 New Castle 43  
Lawrence
Indianapolis Roncalli 72 Warren Central 63  
Indianapolis Tech 77 Lawrence Central 47  
Ben Davis
Southport 69 Decatur Central 52  
Pike 52 Ben Davis 50 OT
Avon
Brownsburg 50 Mooresville 47 OT
Martinsville 68 Avon 56  
Center Grove
Franklin 48 Greenwood 38  
Franklin Central 54 Center Grove 53  
Shelbyville
Bloomington North 56 Columbus North 49  
Bloomington South 55 Columbus East 45  
Seymour
New Albany 61 Bedford North Lawrence 51  
Jennings County 66 Seymour 44  
Evansville
Evansville Central 63 Evansville North 49  
Evansville Harrison 75 Castle 57  
CLASS 3A
Hammond
Gary Wallace 66 Hammond Gavit 58  
Bowman Academy 80 Griffith 44  
Kankakee Valley
New Prairie 66 Calumet 57  
Andrean 69 Knox 46  
Jimtown
Mishawaka Marian 58 Culver Academy 53  
South Bend St. Joseph 88 Rochester 47  
Twin Lakes
Twin Lakes 65 Benton Central 56  
Western 77 Northwestern 63  
Wawasee
West Noble 70 Fairfield 46  
NorthWood 59 Tippecanoe Valley 55  
New Haven
New Haven 65 Fort Wayne Concordia 49  
Fort Wayne Dwenger 62 Leo 47  
Norwell
Norwell 66 Eastbrook 55  
Mississinewa 41 Columbia City 40  
Muncie
Yorktown 75 Blackford 56  
Muncie Central 53 Hamilton Heights 47  
Frankfort
Western Boone 54 North Montgomery 34  
Crawfordsville 51 Frankfort 45  
Marshall
Brebeuf Jesuit 63 Indianapolis Chatard 54  
Guerin Catholic 83 Indianapolis Herron 57  
Beech Grove
Indian Creek 71 Greencastle 48  
Tri-West 47 Danville 30  
Northview
Edgewood 54 Northview 52  
Owen Valley 49 West Vigo 32  
Greensburg
Greensburg 74 Franklin County 29  
Batesville 70 Lawrenceburg 46  
North Harrison
Brownstown Central 77 Charlestown 41  
Silver Creek 74 Corydon Central 51  
Southridge
Jasper 62 Pike Central 53  
Heritage Hills 41 Washington 38  
Princeton
Evansville Bosse 76 Mount Vernon (Posey) 61  
Evansville Memorial 76 Princeton 56  
CLASS 2A
Hebron
Whiting 47 Hebron 43  
Hammond Noll 76 River Forest 43  
Rensselaer
North Judson 65 North Newton 56  
Winamac 47 Rensselaer Central 40  
Westview
Bremen 45 Fremont 40  
Westview 57 LaVille 51  
South Adams
Woodlan 62 Churubusco 59  
Fort Wayne Canterbury 53 Adams Central 48  
Manchester
Oak Hill 66 Northfield 46  
Lewis Cass 69 Manchester 57  
Fountain Central
Fountain Central 67 Seeger 45  
Southmont 62 Clinton Central 60  
Alexandria
Tipton 68 Taylor 60  
Eastern (Greentown) 62 Madison-Grant 53  
Lapel
Wapahani 52 Lapel 37  
Frankton 72 Winchester 66  
Hagerstown
Northeastern 68 Knightstown 46  
Union County 45 Eastern Hancock 43  
Broad Ripple
Park Tudor 65 Indianapolis Shortridge 44  
Indianapolis Scecina 68 Indianapolis Howe 62  
Triton Central
Indianapolis Attucks 79 Irvington Prep Academy 54  
Indianapolis Manual 49 Triton Central 46  
South Putnam
Covenant Christian 51 Monrovia 40  
Speedway 87 North Putnam 45  
Southwestern
Austin 75 South Ripley 65  
Milan 67 Switzerland County 62  
Paoli
Providence 58 Henryville 40  
Clarksville 67 Eastern (Pekin) 45  
North Knox
Linton-Stockton 47 North Knox 46  
South Knox 62 Eastern Greene 55  
Boonville
Perry Central 58 North Posey 51  
Evansville Mater Dei 68 Forest Park 57  
CLASS 1A
Morgan Twp.
Marquette Catholic 75 Washington Twp. 62  
Gary 21st Century 82 Kouts 71  
Caston
North White 50 Pioneer 39  
Tri-County 53 Caston 42  
Culver
Culver 61 Triton 51  
Argos 75 South Central (Union Mills) 51  
Hamilton
Lakewood Park 64 Hamilton 43  
Fort Wayne Blackhawk 66 Elkhart Christian 63 2OT
North Vermillion
Rockville 61 North Vermillion 53  
Lafayette Central Catholic 51 Attica 32  
Tri-Central
Carroll (Flora) 48 Faith Christian 39  
Rossville 49 Frontier 23  
Monroe Central
Monroe Central 51 Wes-Del 37  
Liberty Christian 80 Southern Wells 32  
Blue River
Union (Modoc) 71 Union City 42  
Seton Catholic 60 Blue River 56  
White River Valley
Bloomfield 48 Eminence 24  
Clay City 53 White River Valley 46 OT
University
Indianapolis Metropolitan 68 University 59  
Fall Creek Academy 75 Indianapolis International 62  
Edinburgh
Waldron 53 Morristown 52  
Greenwood Christian 77 Indianapolis Lutheran 52  
South Decatur
Rising Sun 69 South Decatur 65 OT
Oldenburg Academy 61 Jac-Cen-Del 56  
Springs Valley
Orleans 55 Springs Valley 30  
Trinity Lutheran 50 West Washington 48  
Borden
Rock Creek Academy 67 Borden 48  
Lanesville 63 Christian Academy 61  
North Daviess
Barr-Reeve 78 Shoals 30  
Vincennes Rivet 47 Washington Catholic 32  
Tecumseh
Northeast Dubois 63 Cannelton 38  
Tecumseh 50 Wood Memorial 43