Girls sectional scores from across the State

This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

]CLASS 4A
Munster
Lowell 59 Highland 32
Portage
Michigan City 54 LaPorte 35
Merrillville 60 Hobart 39
Penn
Penn 51 South Bend Washington 33
Mishawaka 60 South Bend Adams 52
Concord
Warsaw 59 Concord 21
Northridge 45 Goshen 38
Fort Wayne Snider
Fort Wayne Northrop 53 Fort Wayne North 33
Fort Wayne Snider 69 Carroll (Fort Wayne) 35
Homestead
Fort Wayne South 50 New Haven 18
Homestead 43 Huntington North 35
Logansport
Logansport 75 Harrison (West Lafayette) 48
Kokomo 46 Marion 31
Westfield
Hamilton Southeastern 56 Noblesville 50
Westfield 47 Carmel 24

Greenfield-Central
Connersville 52 Richmond 37
Anderson 61 New Castle 26
Lawrence Central
Indianapolis Roncalli 66 Indianapolis Cathedral 42
Lawrence North 77 Indianapolis Tech 53
Brownsburg
Pike 39 Perry Meridian 26
Brownsburg 40 Ben Davis 39
Terre Haute South
Terre Haute South 72 Plainfield 49
Mooresville 52 Terre Haute North 44
Franklin
Greenwood 40 Whiteland 32
Franklin Central 61 New Palestine 24
Columbus East
Bloomington South 50 Shelbyville 13


Columbus North 60 Bloomington North 46


New Albany
Floyd Central 52 Jennings County 46
Bedford North Lawrence 61 Seymour 37
Evansville Central
Evansville Harrison 59 Evansville Central 41
Castle 49 Evansville Reitz 23
CLASS 3A
Griffith
Griffith 37 Gary Wallace 18

Hanover Central
Hanover Central 48 Knox 40
Rensselaer Central 52 Calumet 36
New Prairie
Mishawaka Marian 48 Culver Academy 47
Plymouth 32 South Bend St. Joseph 29
Benton Central
Benton Central 55 West Lafayette 41
Western 42 Twin Lakes 21
NorthWood
NorthWood 58 Fairfield 29
West Noble 60 Lakeland 49
Fort Wayne Dwenger
Fort Wayne Concordia 60 Fort Wayne Dwenger 42
Angola 50 Garrett 27
Mississinewa
Norwell 61 Eastbrook 40
Heritage 67 Whitko 62
Hamilton Heights


Yorktown 53 Blackford 51 overtime
Hamilton Heights 61 Muncie Central 42
Lebanon
North Montgomery 42 Frankfort 27
Lebanon 58 Crawfordsville 43
Indianapolis Chatard
Indianapolis Chatard 63 Brebeuf Jesuit 45


Mount Vernon (Fortville) 76 Guerin Catholic 36


Beech Grove
Danville 53 Beech Grove 30
Indian Creek 70 Indianapolis Northwest 50
Brown County
Greencastle 71 South Vermillion 35
Edgewood 42 Brown County 41
Rushville
Rushville 62 Lawrenceburg 29
Madison 77 Greensburg 18
Scottsburg
Corydon Central 43 Brownstown Central 38
Scottsburg 43 Silver Creek 42
Jasper
Mitchell 53 Pike Central 44
Jasper 46 Vincennes Lincoln 37
Mount Vernon (Posey)
Evansville Bosse 62 Boonville 54
Princeton 83 Gibson Southern 46
CLASS 2A
River Forest
Whiting 49 Wheeler 35

Hebron
Boone Grove 46 Winamac 43
Rochester 44 North Judson 41
Central Noble
LaVille 50 Bremen 43
Westview 39 Fremont 34
Bluffton
Fort Wayne Luers 69 Eastside 37
South Adams 34 Churubusco 25
Wabash
Manchester 54 North Miami 41
Wabash 36 Northfield 29
Fountain Central
Delphi 46 Clinton Central 23
Seeger 31 Carroll (Flora) 30
Madison-Grant
Eastern (Greentown) 58 Elwood 53
Tipton 50 Taylor 27
Shenandoah
Frankton 61 Muncie Burris 36
Winchester 47 Lapel 44
Knightstown
Centerville 68 Eastern Hancock 66 overtime
Knightstown 55 Hagerstown 41
Heritage Christian
Indianapolis Marshall 50 Indianapolis Herron 29
Heritage Christian 71 Indianapolis Shortridge 52
Triton Central
Indianapolis Ritter 59 Indianapolis Scecina 38
Triton Central 75 Indianapolis Metropolitan 9
Speedway
Speedway 49 Cloverdale 35


Cascade 57 Covenant Christian 30


South Ripley
North Decatur 67 Milan 17
Austin 59 South Ripley 47
Paoli
Paoli 59 Providence 24
Eastern (Pekin) 44 Henryville 32
Sullivan
North Knox 44 North Central (Farmersburg) 37
Sullivan 48 South Knox 31
Forest Park
Evansville Mater Dei 77 Tell City 30

CLASS 1A

North White
Caston 53 North White 39
West Central 39 Tri-County 19
Oregon-Davis
Triton 48 Culver 44

Fort Wayne Canterbury
Bethany Christian 49 Hamilton 37
Fort Wayne Canterbury 100 Lakewood Park 50
North Vermillion
North Vermillion 52 Attica 51
Riverton Parke 61 Rockville 36
Rossville
Lafayette Central Catholic 64 Tri-Central 41
Faith Christian 45 Clinton Prairie 42
Southern Wells
Monroe Central 41 Daleville 30
Southern Wells 68 Cowan 13
Randolph Southern
Randolph Southern 60 Union City 33
Tri 48 Union (Modoc) 42
Clay City
White River Valley 49 Clay City 29
Shakamak 37 Union (Dugger) 24
Bethesda Christian
University 58 Fall Creek Academy 18
Indianapolis Tindley 53 Indiana Deaf 36
Morristown
Southwestern (Shelbyville) 62 Indianapolis Lutheran 50

Jac-Cen-Del
Jac-Cen-Del 51 Shawe Memorial 23
Oldenburg Academy 43 Rising Sun 35
Springs Valley
West Washington 43 Orleans 42

New Washington
South Central (Elizabeth) 64 Lanesville 40
New Washington 71 Rock Creek Academy 20
Barr-Reeve
Vincennes Rivet 75 Shoals 36
Barr-Reeve 46 Washington Catholic 22
Tecumseh
Tecumseh 46 Wood Memorial 35
Northeast Dubois 69 Cannelton 46

2 comments

Comments are closed.

Notice: you are using an outdated browser. Microsoft does not recommend using IE as your default browser. Some features on this website, like video and images, might not work properly. For the best experience, please upgrade your browser.