IHSAA Sectional Semi-Final Scores & Fox 59 Friday Night Fast Break Broadcast

News
This is an archived article and the information in the article may be outdated. Please look at the time stamp on the story to see when it was last updated.

CLASS 4A
Gary West
Lake Central 70 Hammond Morton 36
Munster 62 Gary West 46
Michigan City
Valparaiso 56 Chesterton 34
Merrillville 66 Michigan City 61
Mishawaka
Penn 75 South Bend Clay 72
South Bend Adams 56 South Bend Washington 47
Elkhart Central
Warsaw 41 Concord 39 3 overtimes
Northridge 62 Goshen 46
Carroll (Fort Wayne)
Fort Wayne Northrop 90 Fort Wayne North 70
DeKalb 46 Columbia City 45
Huntington North
New Haven 81 Fort Wayne Wayne 62
Homestead 48 Jay County 45
Lafayette Jeff
Kokomo 65 Lafayette Jeff 51
McCutcheon 56 Logansport 53
Carmel
Carmel 43 Noblesville 40
North Central (Indianapolis) 70 Fishers 66
New Castle
Pendleton Heights 66 Richmond 54
New Castle 63 Greenfield-Central 49
Warren Central
Indianapolis Tech 62 Lawrence Central 43
Indianapolis Cathedral 55 Indianapolis Roncalli 43
Decatur Central
Pike 75 Avon 62
Ben Davis 81 Decatur Central 64
Mooresville
Mooresville 71 Terre Haute South 68 2 overtimes
Martinsville 47 Terre Haute North 42 overtime
Center Grove
Franklin Central 53 Franklin 36
Center Grove 60 Whiteland 46
Columbus North
Bloomington South 62 Bloomington North 60
Columbus North 76 Columbus East 62
Seymour
Jeffersonville 83 Bedford North Lawrence 58
New Albany 61 Jennings County 59
Evansville North
Evansville Harrison 69 Evansville North 56Evansville Reitz 78 Evansville Central 69

CLASS 3A
Hammond
Hammond 52 Hammond Gavit 49
Gary Wallace 69 Griffith 55
Kankakee Valley
Andrean 66 Rensselaer Central 38
Hanover Central 46 Calumet 34
Plymouth
South Bend St. Joseph 63 John Glenn 49
Plymouth 59 Mishawaka Marian 57
Twin Lakes
Maconaquah 56 Benton Central 49
West Lafayette 65 Western 52
Wawasee
NorthWood 71 Fairfield 41
Tippecanoe Valley 63 Lakeland 53
Garrett
Fort Wayne Concordia 73 Leo 59
Woodlan 54 Angola 37
Norwell
Norwell 69 Mississinewa 51
Heritage 62 Whitko 40
Muncie Central
Hamilton Heights 73 Muncie South 56
Muncie Central 58 Yorktown 50
Frankfort
Lebanon 67 North Putnam 28
Frankfort 83 Southmont 67
Mount Vernon (Fortville)
Indianapolis Arlington 51 Indianapolis Chatard 50
Mount Vernon (Fortville) 37 Guerin Catholic 30
Danville
Danville 80 Beech Grove 59
Indianapolis Northwest 86 Tri-West 62
Greencastle
Owen Valley 56 Brown County 44
Edgewood 57 West Vigo 50
Greensburg
Madison 62 Rushville 52
Greensburg 77 Batesville 65
Charlestown
Brownstown Central 67 Salem 12
Corydon Central 48 North Harrison 47
Washington
Jasper 62 Mitchell 42
Vincennes Lincoln 42 Washington 38
Boonville
Evansville Bosse 81 Evansville Memorial 69
Mount Vernon (Posey) 61 Boonville 58

CLASS 2A
Wheeler
Bowman Academy 87 Lake Station 52
Hammond Noll 73 Whiting 47
Winamac
Winamac 74 Hebron 56
Boone Grove 59 Rochester 39
Westview
Westview 55 Central Noble 35
LaVille 56 Prairie Heights 35
South Adams
Fort Wayne Luers 69 Adams Central 47
Bluffton 46 Eastside 39
Manchester
Manchester 55 Oak Hill 53
Northfield 87 Wabash 61
Delphi
Fountain Central 62 Carroll (Flora) 37
Delphi 78 Clinton Central 37
Tipton
Madison-Grant 56 Alexandria 51
Tipton 81 Taylor 58
Lapel
Wapahani 57 Lapel 54
Frankton 52 Muncie Burris 43
Hagerstown
Union County 52 Northeastern 50
Hagerstown 77 Centerville 55
Indianapolis Broad Ripple
Heritage Christian 64 Indianapolis Marshall 55
Indianapolis Broad Ripple 69 Park Tudor 67
Indianapolis Washington
Indianapolis Scecina 63 Triton Central 42
Indianapolis Washington 54 Indianapolis Ritter 51
South Putnam
South Putnam 67 Cascade 53
Speedway 61 Covenant Christian 34
South Ripley
North Decatur 55 South Ripley 54 overtime
Switzerland County 52 Austin 44 overtime
Crawford County
Paoli 60 Crawford County 58
Clarksville 63 Eastern (Pekin) 40
North Knox
Sullivan 65 Bloomfield 54
Linton-Stockton 69 North Knox 50
Southridge
Perry Central 49 Southridge 40
Evansville Mater Dei 46 North Posey 44 overtime
CLASS 1A
Kouts
Washington Twp. 65 LaCrosse 45
Gary 21st Century 54 Morgan Twp. 48
West Central
Pioneer 64 North White 41
West Central 37 South Newton 33
Culver
Triton 44 Culver 32
Marquette Catholic 81 Westville 46
Hamilton
Lakewood Park 71 Elkhart Christian 60
Fort Wayne Canterbury 66 Bethany Christian 45
North Vermillion
Rockville 85 Turkey Run 50
Covington 64 Attica 47
Tri-Central
Lafayette Central Catholic 75 Faith Christian 30
Tri-Central 54 Clinton Prairie 44
Monroe Central
Liberty Christian 54 Monroe Central 49
Southern Wells 66 Wes-Del 57
Blue River
Union (Modoc) 82 Blue River 70
Seton Catholic 67 Union City 42
White River Valley
White River Valley 50 Eminence 28
Clay City 59 Shakamak 57
University
University 54 Bethesda Christian 51
Indianapolis Tindley 77 Indiana Math & Science 42
Edinburgh
Baptist Academy 64 Irvington Prep Academy 49
Waldron 70 Morristown 48
South Decatur
Jac-Cen-Del 54 Rising Sun 50 overtime
South Decatur 54 Shawe Memorial 53 overtime
West Washington
Springs Valley 54 Trinity Lutheran 48
Orleans 53 West Washington 41
Borden
Lanesville 61 Christian Academy 52
Borden 44 New Washington 27
Loogootee
Loogootee 42 North Daviess 35
Barr-Reeve 55 Shoals 28
Wood Memorial
Tecumseh 70 Cannelton 23
Northeast Dubois 52 Wood Memorial 39

Most Popular

Latest News

More News